Star First District Championship 2015, Final Results

Star First District Championship 2015

Series Standing – 6 races scored

Information is Final
Regatta results saved: Sunday, June 28, 2015 4:36:41 PM EDT

 

Division: Star (17 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Fleet Subdivision 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 8177 Hornos, Tomas/Revkin, Josh BH 2 2 [4] 1 1 1 7.00 1
2 8291 Swigart, William/Fatih, Brian CLIS GM 1 4 2 3 2 [DNF] 12.00 2
3 7554 Cusick, Pete/Morey, Ed CLIS M 4 1 3 2 4 [DNF] 14.00 3
4 8367 Watson, Bill/Sharp, Roger CLIS GM 3 5 1 [6] 3 4 16.00 4
5 8052 Braverman, Stephen/Hetherington, Kevin BH [OCS] 8 10 7 6 2 33.00 5
6 8152 Burger, David/Kuryluk, Ed MID M 5 [9] 6 8 9 6 34.00 6
7 7621 Costa, Peter/Lavery, Ted BH GM 7 7 5 [10] 8 7 34.00 7
8 7265 Phypers, Josh/Koopman, Fritz CA M 6 11 7 [12] 7 5 36.00 8
9 8358 Sternberg, Ben/Christanson, Will CLIS [OCS] 12 9 4 10 3 38.00 9
10 8045 Buxton, Luke/Peters, Jason CA Grn [OCS] 3 11 5 5 DNC 42.00 10
11 7715 McCallum, Carroll/Gesing, Witold CLIS M 8 6 12 11 12 [DNF] 49.00 11
12 7595 Converse, Marshall/McClure, Mike MID GM 10 [15] 8 14 11 8 51.00 12
13 7306 Roberts, Lou/Converse, John MID M 11 13 13 9 [OCS] 9 55.00 13
14 7959 Cook, Thorsten/Young, Mike CLIS GM 9 10 14 [DNF] DNC DNC 69.00 14
15 8229 Revkin, James/Coppo, Giovanni MID GM 13 14 [RET] 13 DNC DNF 76.00 15
16 7565 Button, Jack/Noyes, George MID GM 12 [DNF] DNC DNC DNC DNC 84.00 16
17 7952 Morgan, Craig/Nolan, Susie MID GM 14 [DNC] DNC DNS DNC DNS 86.00 17

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: GM (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Fleet Subdivision 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 8291 Swigart, William/Fatih, Brian CLIS GM 1 4 2 3 2 [DNF] 12.00 1
2 8367 Watson, Bill/Sharp, Roger CLIS GM 3 5 1 [6] 3 4 16.00 2
3 7621 Costa, Peter/Lavery, Ted BH GM 7 7 5 [10] 8 7 34.00 3
4 7595 Converse, Marshall/McClure, Mike MID GM 10 [15] 8 14 11 8 51.00 4
5 7959 Cook, Thorsten/Young, Mike CLIS GM 9 10 14 [DNF] DNC DNC 69.00 5
6 8229 Revkin, James/Coppo, Giovanni MID GM 13 14 [RET] 13 DNC DNF 76.00 6
7 7565 Button, Jack/Noyes, George MID GM 12 [DNF] DNC DNC DNC DNC 84.00 7
8 7952 Morgan, Craig/Nolan, Susie MID GM 14 [DNC] DNC DNS DNC DNS 86.00 8

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Grn (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Fleet Subdivision 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 8045 Buxton, Luke/Peters, Jason CA Grn [OCS] 3 11 5 5 DNC 42.00 1

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: M (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Fleet Subdivision 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 7554 Cusick, Pete/Morey, Ed CLIS M 4 1 3 2 4 [DNF] 14.00 1
2 8152 Burger, David/Kuryluk, Ed MID M 5 [9] 6 8 9 6 34.00 2
3 7265 Phypers, Josh/Koopman, Fritz CA M 6 11 7 [12] 7 5 36.00 3
4 7715 McCallum, Carroll/Gesing, Witold CLIS M 8 6 12 11 12 [DNF] 49.00 4
5 7306 Roberts, Lou/Converse, John MID M 11 13 13 9 [OCS] 9 55.00 5

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is Final

Principal Race Officer: Alan Pritchard


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

TOP